xml-dev

← back

156 messages · 31 threads

# Subject From Date
00073 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Rick Jelliffe 2012-06-01 02:23
00020 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & David Carlisle 2012-06-01 08:56
00029 [Jobs] Webdeveloper Jordan 2012-06-01 13:34
00021 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Andrew Welch 2012-06-01 15:28
00047 [ANN] Balisage 2012: XML XDM XPath XQuery XSLT RDF REST JSON Tommie Usdin 2012-06-01 16:28
00039 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Pete Cordell 2012-06-01 20:12
00008 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & David Carlisle 2012-06-01 20:52
00019 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Uche Ogbuji 2012-06-01 21:00
00018 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Liam R E Quin 2012-06-01 21:41
00009 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Michael Kay 2012-06-01 21:42
00038 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Uche Ogbuji 2012-06-01 21:53
00048 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & David Lee 2012-06-01 21:53
00037 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Uche Ogbuji 2012-06-01 21:58
00049 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Liam R E Quin 2012-06-01 23:37
00070 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Liam R E Quin 2012-06-02 01:08
00059 RE: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & David Lee 2012-06-02 01:19
00022 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Bjoern Hoehrmann 2012-06-02 01:35
00035 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Liam R E Quin 2012-06-02 02:25
00034 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Mike Sokolov 2012-06-02 12:51
00024 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Pete Cordell 2012-06-02 13:46
00057 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Michael Kay 2012-06-02 18:07
00071 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Michael Kay 2012-06-02 18:17
00062 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & John Cowan 2012-06-03 02:16
00069 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & John Cowan 2012-06-03 02:19
00005 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Liam R E Quin 2012-06-03 02:31
00012 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Pete Cordell 2012-06-03 08:16
00051 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Pete Cordell 2012-06-03 08:32
00046 Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML Pete Cordell 2012-06-03 09:00
00044 Re: [xml-dev] Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML Peter Flynn 2012-06-03 12:42
00052 Re: [xml-dev] Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML John Cowan 2012-06-03 18:52
00011 Re: [xml-dev] Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML Liam R E Quin 2012-06-03 19:32
00007 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & Liam R E Quin 2012-06-03 19:34
00013 Re: [xml-dev] MicroXML and & John Cowan 2012-06-03 19:55
00002 Re: [xml-dev] Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML Pete Cordell 2012-06-03 20:01
00017 Re: [xml-dev] Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML John Cowan 2012-06-03 20:30
00000 Re: [xml-dev] Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML Bjoern Hoehrmann 2012-06-03 20:55
00042 Re: [xml-dev] Strict-Mode and Lax-Mode MicroXML Liam R E Quin 2012-06-03 23:51
00054 XML Conference archives [email protected] 2012-06-04 15:13
00055 RE: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives David Lee 2012-06-04 15:23
00041 Re: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives John Cowan 2012-06-04 15:43
00004 Re: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives [email protected] 2012-06-04 15:50
00014 RE: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives David Lee 2012-06-04 16:01
00006 [ANN] Balisage Late-breaking due June 15th Debbie Lapeyre 2012-06-04 16:40
00010 RE: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives Len Bullard 2012-06-04 16:49
00063 Re: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives Michael Kay 2012-06-04 17:35
00066 Re: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives John Cowan 2012-06-04 18:35
00033 RE: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives Len Bullard 2012-06-04 18:41
00025 Re: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives John Cowan 2012-06-04 19:17
00028 RE: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives Len Bullard 2012-06-04 20:41
00030 Re: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives Frank Richards 2012-06-04 21:10
00067 Re: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives John Cowan 2012-06-04 21:34
00061 Request for XHTML5 schema Graham Hannington 2012-06-05 08:08
00072 Re: [xml-dev] Request for XHTML5 schema Martin Honnen 2012-06-05 10:39
00058 Re: [xml-dev] Request for XHTML5 schema David Carlisle 2012-06-05 10:48
00027 RE: [xml-dev] XML Conference archives Len Bullard 2012-06-05 21:01
00031 [ANN] QA and QC in XML - Symposium Program Posted Tommie Usdin 2012-06-07 15:38
00068 [ANN] Relax NG validation tool Serene 0.6.2 released Radu Cernuta 2012-06-11 08:30
00060 [ANN] Xmplify XML Editor 1.1 for OS X Released Damian Morris 2012-06-11 13:22
00064 Re: constructing an element with an element's content based on the content of sibling element Michael Hopwood 2012-06-12 05:41
00065 [ANN] Late-breaking Submissions to Balisage due Friday Tommie Usdin 2012-06-13 20:50
00032 [ANN] Saxon-CE 1.0 (XSLT 2.0 on the browser) Michael Kay 2012-06-14 17:21
00026 Re: [xml-dev] [ANN] Saxon-CE 1.0 (XSLT 2.0 on the browser) John Cowan 2012-06-14 18:59
00036 Announce: xmlsh 1.2.0 with updates to all extensions David Lee 2012-06-14 19:13
00023 RE: [xml-dev] [ANN] Saxon-CE 1.0 (XSLT 2.0 on the browser) Len Bullard 2012-06-14 19:50
00056 Re: [xml-dev] [ANN] Saxon-CE 1.0 (XSLT 2.0 on the browser) Michael Kay 2012-06-15 08:36
00040 Re: [xml-dev] [ANN] Saxon-CE 1.0 (XSLT 2.0 on the browser) Simon St.Laurent 2012-06-15 12:42
00003 [ANN] BaseX 7.3 Christian Grün 2012-06-18 16:47
00015 [ XML Schema ] Caution using element substitution: the substituting elements may fail to catch errors in the data Costello, Roger L. 2012-06-20 13:49
00016 The Rule of Least Power Costello, Roger L. 2012-06-21 16:44
00001 [ANN] Release of XMLmind XML Editor v5.3 Olivier Ishacian 2012-06-22 08:35
00043 Re: [xml-dev] The Rule of Least Power Pete Cordell 2012-06-22 09:40
00053 Re: [xml-dev] The Rule of Least Power Michael Glavassevich 2012-06-22 12:04
00045 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-23 09:52
00050 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" John Cowan 2012-06-24 03:57
00117 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-24 10:45
00128 "Introducing MicroXML, Part 2: Process MicroXML with MicroLark" Uche Ogbuji 2012-06-24 18:29
00093 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Uche Ogbuji 2012-06-24 18:33
00080 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 2: Process MicroXML with MicroLark" John Cowan 2012-06-24 18:39
00081 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" John Cowan 2012-06-24 18:47
00092 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-24 19:24
00129 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" John Cowan 2012-06-24 22:44
00115 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 00:54
00127 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" John Cowan 2012-06-25 05:34
00119 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Andrew Welch 2012-06-25 08:11
00107 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 13:10
00097 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Andrew Welch 2012-06-25 13:19
00144 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" David Carlisle 2012-06-25 13:26
00152 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 13:36
00153 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" David Lee 2012-06-25 13:44
00143 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 14:08
00099 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Michael Kay 2012-06-25 14:37
00106 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 14:56
00095 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 15:06
00108 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 15:10
00094 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" David Carlisle 2012-06-25 15:21
00110 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 15:27
00154 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 15:32
00142 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Mike Sokolov 2012-06-25 15:36
00155 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Richard Salz 2012-06-25 15:37
00141 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 15:39
00109 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 16:03
00096 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 16:08
00105 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 16:17
00098 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" David Carlisle 2012-06-25 16:20
00125 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 16:40
00082 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 17:22
00120 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 17:22
00091 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 17:28
00090 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 17:40
00083 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 17:46
00118 [ANN] Late Breaking News added to Balisage 2012 Program Tommie Usdin 2012-06-25 18:08
00126 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 18:11
00116 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 18:13
00130 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 18:15
00149 RE: [xml-dev] [ANN] Late Breaking News added to Balisage 2012 Program Len Bullard 2012-06-25 18:18
00137 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-25 18:32
00100 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 18:36
00114 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Len Bullard 2012-06-25 18:51
00113 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" David Carlisle 2012-06-25 20:37
00101 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Peter Flynn 2012-06-25 23:12
00135 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" John Cowan 2012-06-26 07:06
00150 RDDL is bad, replace it with my RDF Victor Porton 2012-06-26 19:00
00139 Re: [xml-dev] RDDL is bad, replace it with my RDF G. Ken Holman 2012-06-26 19:13
00148 RE: [xml-dev] RDDL is bad, replace it with my RDF Len Bullard 2012-06-26 19:31
00077 On validating with multuiple namespaces Victor Porton 2012-06-26 20:10
00086 Re: [xml-dev] On validating with multuiple namespaces David Carlisle 2012-06-26 20:14
00131 Re: [xml-dev] On validating with multuiple namespaces Bjoern Hoehrmann 2012-06-26 20:19
00124 join the Semistructured Data Management Team at ORACLE Colette Arno 2012-06-26 20:24
00123 Re: [xml-dev] RDDL is bad, replace it with my RDF David Carlisle 2012-06-26 20:24
00132 Description of quality of a transformation Victor Porton 2012-06-26 21:14
00085 RE: [xml-dev] Description of quality of a transformation David Lee 2012-06-27 00:12
00079 Re: [xml-dev] Description of quality of a transformation Michael Kay 2012-06-27 07:51
00087 How to say this in English? Victor Porton 2012-06-27 16:33
00075 Validate RDF/RDFS/OWL? Victor Porton 2012-06-27 18:14
00089 Re: [xml-dev] Validate RDF/RDFS/OWL? Liam R E Quin 2012-06-27 19:19
00074 Re: [xml-dev] Validate RDF/RDFS/OWL? Dan Brickley 2012-06-27 19:37
00122 A very preliminary draft on what to put at namespace URLs Victor Porton 2012-06-27 19:57
00133 Re: [xml-dev] A very preliminary draft on what to put at namespace URLs David Carlisle 2012-06-27 21:00
00134 Re: [xml-dev] RDDL is bad, replace it with my RDF Jim Melton 2012-06-27 22:10
00121 Re: [xml-dev] RDDL is bad, replace it with my RDF G. Ken Holman 2012-06-28 00:36
00076 Re: [xml-dev] A very preliminary draft on what to put at namespace URLs Liam R E Quin 2012-06-28 03:10
00088 Re: [xml-dev] How to say this in English? Liam R E Quin 2012-06-29 06:17
00078 are the regular expressions over xml structure? Oleg Parashchenko 2012-06-29 08:52
00084 Re: [xml-dev] are the regular expressions over xml structure? Michael Kay 2012-06-29 10:18
00140 Re: [xml-dev] are the regular expressions over xml structure? Dimitre Novatchev 2012-06-29 11:47
00145 Re: [xml-dev] are the regular expressions over xml structure? Michael Kay 2012-06-29 12:48
00112 My specification writing project has failed :-( Victor Porton 2012-06-29 14:34
00102 RE: [xml-dev] My specification writing project has failed :-( Len Bullard 2012-06-29 14:45
00104 RE: [xml-dev] My specification writing project has failed :-( David Lee 2012-06-29 14:46
00111 Balisage 2012 Silent Auction Sam Wilmott 2012-06-29 14:46
00146 Re: [xml-dev] My specification writing project has failed :-( Victor Porton 2012-06-29 14:57
00138 RE: [xml-dev] My specification writing project has failed :-( David Lee 2012-06-29 15:04
00151 RE: [xml-dev] My specification writing project has failed :-( Michael Hopwood 2012-06-29 15:27
00136 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Rushforth, Peter 2012-06-30 08:13
00103 Re: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" John Cowan 2012-06-30 23:17
00147 RE: [xml-dev] "Introducing MicroXML, Part 1: Explore the basic principles of MicroXML" Liam R E Quin 2012-07-01 00:50