xml-dev

← back

44 messages · 14 threads

# Subject From Date
00021 [ANN] Release of XMLmind Word To XML v1.7 Hussein Shafie 2019-04-02 07:47
00012 Call yourself a geek? Dave Pawson 2019-04-02 09:29
00030 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Uche Ogbuji 2019-04-02 12:52
00042 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Stephen D Green 2019-04-02 16:23
00034 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? John Cowan 2019-04-02 18:42
00041 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Liam R. E. Quin 2019-04-02 18:54
00003 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Peter Flynn 2019-04-02 18:55
00008 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? John Cowan 2019-04-02 21:57
00026 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Frank Richards 2019-04-03 03:24
00025 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Frank Richards 2019-04-03 03:28
00024 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Liam R. E. Quin 2019-04-03 03:40
00027 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Peter Flynn 2019-04-03 08:12
00007 Re: [xml-dev] Call yourself a geek? Peter Flynn 2019-04-03 08:13
00005 How to map XML vocabulary 1 to XML vocabulary 2 and vice versa? Costello, Roger L. 2019-04-05 11:18
00009 Re: [xml-dev] How to map XML vocabulary 1 to XML vocabulary 2 and vice versa? Tim Bray 2019-04-05 15:10
00001 Transforming large XML documents with XSLT 1.0 Mukul Gandhi 2019-04-08 12:49
00011 JADN Toby Considine 2019-04-09 19:08
00000 Declarative is greater than imperative Costello, Roger L. 2019-04-11 20:27
00023 Re: [xml-dev] JADN Hans-Juergen Rennau 2019-04-12 07:54
00028 How to avoid data duplication in schematron files? Svante Schubert 2019-04-15 08:00
00029 Announcement: XOM 1.3.2 Elliotte Rusty Harold 2019-04-15 09:58
00022 Re: [xml-dev] How to avoid data duplication in schematron files? Andrew Sales 2019-04-15 11:13
00002 [ANN] BaseX 9.2: The Spring Edition Christian Grün 2019-04-16 14:12
00010 Re: [xml-dev] How to avoid data duplication in schematron files? Svante Schubert 2019-04-17 14:38
00004 Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Costello, Roger L. 2019-04-19 11:29
00006 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Timothy Cook 2019-04-19 13:19
00035 [ANN] Release of free, open source, XMLmind Ebook Compiler v1.3.2 Hussein Shafie 2019-04-20 07:38
00038 [ANN] Release of free, open source, XMLmind DITA Converter v3.5 Hussein Shafie 2019-04-20 07:52
00020 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Rick Jelliffe 2019-04-20 09:01
00013 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Andreas Mixich 2019-04-20 12:30
00016 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Stephen D Green 2019-04-20 13:23
00017 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Costello, Roger L. 2019-04-20 15:58
00039 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Ihe Onwuka 2019-04-20 20:01
00033 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Dimitre Novatchev 2019-04-20 20:39
00043 Grand Challenge: XML-aware program that dynamically learns how to map/transform XML instances Costello, Roger L. 2019-04-21 12:20
00031 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Rick Jelliffe 2019-04-22 10:49
00015 Re: [xml-dev] Have you used AI, machine learning, and/or data analytics to automatically map/convert one XML vocabulary to another? Timothy Cook 2019-04-22 14:00
00018 Re: [xml-dev] Grand Challenge: XML-aware program that dynamically learns how to map/transform XML instances Timothy Cook 2019-04-22 14:05
00040 Namespace declaration - good practise Christophe Marchand 2019-04-26 14:17
00032 Re: [xml-dev] Namespace declaration - good practise Hans-Juergen Rennau 2019-04-26 14:55
00036 Re: [xml-dev] Namespace declaration - good practise Andrew Sales 2019-04-26 15:29
00037 Re: [xml-dev] Namespace declaration - good practise G. Ken Holman 2019-04-26 16:37
00019 Re: [xml-dev] Namespace declaration - good practise Liam R. E. Quin 2019-04-26 19:16
00014 Re: [xml-dev] Namespace declaration - good practise Christophe Marchand 2019-04-27 07:24